HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Leonotis

lion's ear; lion's tail

Genus Record #: gw2002522

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Labiatae

Author: (Pers.) R. Br.

Synonyms: Phlomis

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.