HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Leymus

wild rye

Genus Record #: gw2002594

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Gramineae

Author: Hochst.

Synonyms: Elymus; Agropogon

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.