HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Magnolia

magnolia

Genus Record #: gw2002757

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Magnoliaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Talauma

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Clemson U X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.