HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Monstera

monstera; cutleaf philodendron; Swiss cheese plant; window leaf; split leaf philodendron

Genus Record #: gw2002969

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Araceae

Author: Adans.

Synonyms: Philodendron; Raphidophora

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Clemson U X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.