HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oenothera

evening primrose; sundrops; suncups

Genus Record #: gw2003146

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Onagraceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Anogra; Lavauxia; Pachylophys; Raimannia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.