HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Oncidium

oncidium; dancing lady orchid

Genus Record #: gw2003164

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Orchidaceae

Author: Sw.

Synonyms: Leochilus; Odontoglossum; Psygmorchis; Waluewa

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.