HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pachycereus

pachycereus cactus

Genus Record #: gw2003243

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Cactaceae

Author: (Berger) Britt. & Rose

Synonyms: Backebergia; Cephalocereus; Cereus; Lemairocereus; Lophocereus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.