HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pachyrhizus

pachyrhizus; yam bean

Genus Record #: gw2003246

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: L.C. Rich. ex DC.

Synonyms: Pachyrrhizus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.