HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Plagiobothrys

popcorn flowers

Genus Record #: gw2003503

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Boraginaceae

Author: Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Synonyms: Eritrichium

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.