HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Plectranthus

plectranthus; Swedish ivy; Swedish begonia; prostrate coleus; spur flower

Genus Record #: gw2003532

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Labiatae

Author: L'Her.

Synonyms: Coleus; Ocimum

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PlantZAfrica XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 No Thyme Prod  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.