HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Rumohra

rumohra; leatherleaf fern; leather fern

Genus Record #: gw2003912

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Author: Raddi

Synonyms: Aspidium; Dryopteris; Polystichum

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.