HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Schefflera

schefflera; umbrella tree; starleaf; ivy tree

Genus Record #: gw2004005

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Araliaceae

Author: J.R. & G. Forst.

Synonyms: Aralia; Brassaia; Cussonia; Didymopanax, Dizgotheca, Heptapleurum; Neocussonia; Paratropia; Sciodapyllum; Tupidanthus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Clemson U X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.