HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Soleirolia

soleirolia; Japanese moss; mother of thousands

Genus Record #: gw2004164

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Urticaceae

Author: Gaud.

Synonyms: Helxine

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.