HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sphaeralcea

globe mallow; false mallow

Genus Record #: gw2004191

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Malvaceae

Author: St.-Hil.

Synonyms: Malvastrum

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.