HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Stipa

needlegrass; spear grass; feather grass

Genus Record #: gw2004272

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Gramineae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Lasiagrostis

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.