HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Syzygium

syzygium; rose apple

Genus Record #: gw2004340

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Myrtaceae

Author: P. Br. ex Gaertn.

Synonyms: Eugenia; Jambos; Myrtus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.