HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tecoma

tecoma; yellowbells; trumpet bush; yellow bells

Genus Record #: gw2004368

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Bignoniaceae

Author: Juss.

Synonyms: Bignonia; Gelseminum; Stenoblobium; Tabebuia; Tecomaria

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.