HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Thymophylla

thymophylla; Dahlberg daisy

Genus Record #: gw2004457

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Lagasca.

Synonyms: Dyssodia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.