HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tiarella

foamflower; false miterwort; false mitrewort; sugar scoop

Genus Record #: gw2004462

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Saxifragaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Blondia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.