HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tithonia

tithonia; Mexican sunflower

Genus Record #: gw2004475

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Desf. ex Juss.

Synonyms: Helianthus; Tagetes

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.