HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tripleurospermum

scentless false chamomile; scentless false camomile; turfing daisy

Genus Record #: gw2004562

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Schultz-Bip.

Synonyms: Chamaemelum; Chrysanthemum; Matricaria; Pyrethrum

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.