HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Verbena

verbena; vervain

Genus Record #: gw2004652

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Verbenaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Buchnera; Glandularia; Junellia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.