HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Vernonia

ironweed; iron weed

Genus Record #: gw2004655

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Schreb.

Synonyms: Baccharis; Candidea; Erigeron; Serratula

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.