HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Veronicastrum

veronicastrum; culver's root

Genus Record #: gw2004656

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Heister ex Fabr.) Moench.

Synonyms: Leptandra; Veronica

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.