HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Veronica

speedwell; brooklime; bird's eye

Genus Record #: gw2004657

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Pseudolysimachium

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.