HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Vetiveria

vetiver grass

Genus Record #: gw2004661

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Gramineae

Author: Bory

Synonyms: Andropogon

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.