HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Vitis

grape; grapevine; vine

Genus Record #: gw2004675

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Vitidaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Muscadina; Parthenocissus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.