HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Zantedeschia
 by Bulb.com
Zantedeschia

calla lily; arum lily

Genus Record #: gw2004753

[List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Family: Araceae

Author: Spreng.

Synonyms: Calla; Richardia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.