HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Zephyranthes

zephyr lily; rain lily; zephyr flower; fairy lily; wind flower

Genus Record #: gw2004759

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Author: Herbert

Synonyms: Amaryllis; Argyropsis; Cooperia; Habranthus; Haylockia; Pyrolirion

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Wet Spot  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.