HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Zigadenus

death camas; zygadene

Genus Record #: gw2004763

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Melanthiaceae

Author: Michx.

Synonyms: Anticlea; Toxicoscordion

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.