HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Bowiea

bowiea

Genus Record #: gw2004805

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Hyacinthaceae

Author: Harv & Hook. f.

Synonyms: Schizobasopsis

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.