HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Veitchia

Christmas palm; Manila palm; black palm

Genus Record #: gw2004820

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Palmae

Author: H. A. Wendl.

Synonyms: Actinorhytis; Adonidia; Kentia; Normanbya

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.