HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Conophytum

cone plant

Genus Record #: gw2004826

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Aizoaceae

Author: N.E. Br.

Synonyms: Berresfordia, Derenbergia, Lithops, Mesembryanthemum; Opthalmophyllum

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.