HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Craspedia

billy buttons; bachelor's buttons

Genus Record #: gw2004830

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Forst. f.

Synonyms: Calocephalus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.