HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Dietes

African iris; fortnight lily

Genus Record #: gw2004840

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Iridaceae

Author: Klatt.

Synonyms: Moraea

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.