HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Huernia

dragon flower

Genus Record #: gw2004842

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Asclepiadaceae

Author: R. Br.

Synonyms: Duvallia; Stapelia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EEBC - UC XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.