HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hatiora

cactus

Genus Record #: gw2004844

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Cactaceae

Author: Britt. & Rose.

Synonyms: Epiphyllum; Rhipsalidopsis; Rhipsalis; Schlumbergera

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.