HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Echinopsis

sea urchin cactus

Genus Record #: gw2004846

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Cactaceae

Author: Zucc.

Synonyms: Acanthocalycium; Arthrocereus; Cereus; Chamaecereus; Echinocactus; Eriosyce; Helianthocereus; Lobivia; Pseudolobivia; Setiechinopsis; Soehrensia; Trichocereus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.