HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Felicia

blue marguerite; blue daisy; kingfisher daisy

Genus Record #: gw2004853

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Cass.

Synonyms: Aster; Chaarieis; Kaulfussia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.