HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Galtonia

summer hyacinth

Genus Record #: gw2004859

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Liliaceae

Author: Decne.

Synonyms: Hyacinthus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.