HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Gloxinia

gloxinia; hot water plant

Genus Record #: gw2004861

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Gesneriaceae

Author: L'Herit.

Synonyms: Achimenes; Sinningia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.