HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ludisia

Haemaria

Genus Record #: gw2004864

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Orchidaceae

Author: A. Rich

Synonyms: Goodyera; Haemaria

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.