HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Goniolimon

statice

Genus Record #: gw2004868

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Plumbaginaceae

Author: Boiss.

Synonyms: Limonium; Statice

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.