HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tetradenia

tetradenia; iboza

Genus Record #: gw2004874

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Labiatae

Author: Benth.

Synonyms: Basilicum; Iboza

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.