HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Howea

sentry palm

Genus Record #: gw2004880

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Palmae

Author: Becc.

Synonyms: Denea; Grisebachia; Kentia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.