HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Selenicerius

night blooming cactus

Genus Record #: gw2004881

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Cactaceae

Author: (A. Berger) Britt. & Rose.

Synonyms: Cereus; Cryptocereus; Deamia; Mediocactus; Strophocactus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.