HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Crinodendron

lantern tree

Genus Record #: gw2004886

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Elaeocarpaceae

Author: Molina.

Synonyms: Tricuspidaria

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.