HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Nematanthus

nematanthus

Genus Record #: gw2004903

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Gesneriaceae

Author: Schrad.

Synonyms: Allopectus; Columnea; Hypocyrta

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.