HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Pandorea

bower plant; catalpa vine

Genus Record #: gw2004909

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Bignoniaceae

Author: Spach.

Synonyms: Bignonia; Tecoma

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.