HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Strobilanthes

wild petunia; Mexican petunia

Genus Record #: gw2004912

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Acanthaceae

Author: Bl.

Synonyms: Goldfussia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.